fbpx

Support independent journalism

The independent journalism you have grown to love here at The Alberta Worker depends on the generous support of readers like you.

Please join over 200 other readers and become a monthly supporter or the more than 300 people who have sent on-time contributions. Or become an annual supporter.

Contribute as much as you want.

How do you want to support my journalism?

Monthly subscription

Join 202 other people and become a monthly paid subscriber.

Pay via Patreon

Become a Patron!

Pay via PayPal

Pay direct

$10/month recommended. But you can pay more or less. Up to you. (Minimum is $5/month.)

Annual subscription

Join 25 other people and become a yearly paid subscriber.

Pay via Patreon

Become a Patron!

Pay via PayPal

Pay direct

$100/year recommended. But you can pay more or less. Up to you.

One-time donation

Or join 318 others in making a one-time donation.

Pay direct

Pay via PayPal

$25.00

Pay via e-transfer

You can donate through etransfer directly to kim.siever@gmail.com.

Contribution history

In an effort to be transparent, I’ve included monthly totals of the contributions I’ve received. For privacy sake, I won’t be releasing the names of the contributors.

All years
MonthlyAnnualOne-timeTotal
2019750075
20207,72407,66015,384
202119,8021,5049,19330,499
2022 (YTD)19,4891,7405,63126,859
Total47,0903,24422,48472,817
2019
MonthlyOne-timeTotal
Nov$20$0$20
Dec$55$0$55
$75$0$75
2020
MonthlyOne-timeTotal
Jan$55$0$55
Feb$60$0$60
Mar$105$400$505
Apr$184$854$1,038
May$260$854$1,114
June$414$675$1,089
July$657$690$1,347
August$911$1,300$2,211
September$1,161$520$1,681
October$1,251$780$2,031
November$1,317$522$1,839
December$1,374$1,040$2,414
$7,724$7,660$15,384
2021
MonthlyAnnualOne-timeTotal
Jan1,4612117852,458
Feb1,629107652,404
Mar1,6173414552,413
Apr1,618107802,408
May1,6552604252,340
June1,68002231,903
July1,6701582,0193,847
August1,7154631,0683,246
September1,70304202,123
October1,693509052,648
November1,74205532,295
December1,61907952,404
19,8021,504$9,19330,499
2022
MonthlyAnnualOne-timeTotal
Jan1,662131,0612,735
Feb1,626131,1902,829
Mar1,7471001,0302,877
Apr1,7571103852,252
May1,7033306152,648
June1,809104352,254
July1,874312802,266
August1,861 6702102,741
September1,780111001,891
October1,8091712502,230
November1,85802752,133
19,4891,7405,63126,859